Posting in the Magento forums has been disabled pending the implementation of a new and improved forum solution which should better serve the community.

For new questions please post at magento.stackexchange.com, the community-run support site for the Magento community. We will be providing updates on the new forum solution soon. For questions or concerns please email community@magento.com.

Magento Forum

Page 2 of 2
Has “isSaleable” changed? 
 
kimchi209
Member
 
Total Posts:  67
Joined:  2008-12-22
 

refresh inventory stock status also worked for me smile

 
Magento Community Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
 
Narno
Jr. Member
 
Avatar
Total Posts:  22
Joined:  2007-09-02
Paris, France
 
advocat - 05 February 2009 03:34 AM

System / Cache Management
Refresh Inventory Stock Status ?

Thank you very much! :-D

 
Magento Community Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
 
ctroyp
Jr. Member
 
Total Posts:  12
Joined:  2009-01-01
 

I am having a problem with this now.  The refresh did not work for me.  I have tried everything that I can think of.

 
Magento Community Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
 
ctroyp
Jr. Member
 
Total Posts:  12
Joined:  2009-01-01
 

For a temporary solution, change “Out of Stock","Out of Stock” to “Out of Stock","” on line 341 in /app/locale/en_US/MAge_Catalog.csv.

This will remove the text from showing to your customers and is not intended as a permanent fix.
Hope this helps as a temporary solution.

 
Magento Community Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
 
asadkhanno1
Jr. Member
 
Total Posts:  1
Joined:  2011-02-11
 

Got to cataolg->product setting and set staock availability to = In stock thats it

 
Magento Community Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
Magento Community
Back to top
Page 2 of 2